FilmRise (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Beans, producer by Anne-Marie Gélinas ; written by Tracey Deer, Meredith Vuchnich ; directed by Tracey Deer
- Vengeance, a love story, Patriot Pictures & Saturn Films present ; produced by Michael Mendelsohn, Nicolas Cage ; screenplay by John Mankiewicz ; directed by Johnny Martin
- Who we are now, producer, Kate Ballen [and four others] ; director, Matthew Newton
- Tab Hunter confidential, Allan Glaser Productions ; Automat Pictures ; produced by Allan Glaser, Neil Koenigsberg, Jeffrey Schwarz ; director, Jeffrey Schwarz
- Gamechangers, dreams of BlizzCon, FilmRise presents ; produced by Peter Billingsley, Daniel J. Chalfen, Zachary Henderson, Vince Vaughn ; directed by John Keating
- Drunk bus, a Hollenbeck Film - Experience Production ; produced by Eric Hollenbeck, Grant Franklin Fitch, Steven Louis ; screenplaby by Chris Molinaro ; directed by John Carl Uggi and Brandon Laganke
- The boy downstairs, Filmrise presents a Motion Picture Capital and Cliffbrook Films production ; a film by Sophie Brooks ; producer, Leon Clarance ; produced by David Brooks and Dan Clifton ; written and directed by Sophie Brooks
- The miseducation of Cameron Post, FilmRise and Beachside present ; produced by Cecilia Frugiuele, Michael B. Clark, Alex Turtletaub, Jonathan Montepare ; screenplay by desiree Akhavan & Cecilia Frugiuele ; directed by Desiree Akhavan
- Tab Hunter confidential, Allan Glaser Productions ; Automat Pictures ; produced by Allan Glaser, Neil Koenigsberg, Jeffrey Schwarz ; director, Jeffrey Schwarz
- Dark river, Film 4, Screen Yorkshire and BFI present in association with the Wellcome Trust ; a Moonspun Films, Left Bank Pictures production ; producer, Tracy O'Riordan; written and directed by Clio Barnard
- Lolo, co-production, the Film [and others] ; screenplay, Julie Delpy, Eugenie Grandval ; produced by Michael Gentile
- Landfillharmonic, a symphony of the human spirit, Vimeo & Meetai Films in association with Bella Voce Films, Eureka Productions & Hidden Village Films presents ; produced by Juliana Peñaranda-Loftus ; story concept by Alejandra Amarilla ; directed by Brad Allgood & Graham Townsley
- The vault, Content Media Corporation presents a Redwire Pictures/Culmination Productions/Casadelic Pictures production in association with Jeff Rice Films LB Entertainment a Dan Bush film ; written by Dan Bush & Conal Byrne ; produced by Luke Daniels, Tom Butterfield, Alex Cutler, Alan Pao ; directed by Dan Bush
- Broken diamonds, Black Label Media presents ; producers, Thad Luckinbill [and others] ; writer, Steve Waverly ; director, Peter Sattler
- Bolshoi Babylon, HBO Documentary Films presents a Red Velvet Films production in association with Red Box Films, Altitude Film Entertainment and BBC Storyville, in co-production with Bayerischer Rundfunk and Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk and ARTE
- Hobbyhorse revolution, Tuffi Films presents a documentary film by Selma Vilhunen ; written by Selma Vilhunen and Okku Nuutilainen
- The nightmare, director, Rodney Ascher ; producers, Ross M. Dinerstein, Glen Zipper
- Sprinter, directed by Storm Saulter ; produced by Jada Pinkett and Will Smith
- The family I had, a film by Katie Green and Carlye Rubin ; produced by Carlye Rubin, Katie Green and Tina Grapenthin
- Driveways, directed by Andrew Arn
- The greasy strangler, Spectrevision [and six others] present ; produced by Andry Starke, Ant Timpson, Daniel Noah, Josh Waller, Elijah Wood ; written by Toby Harvard & Jim Hosking ; directed by Jim Hosking
- Sprinter, directed by Storm Saulter ; produced by Will Smith, Jada Pinkett Smith, Clarence Hammond
- MVP, directed by Nate Boyer ; produced by Charles Arthur Berg [and 4 others]
- Broken diamonds, director, Peter Sattler ; producers, Molly Smith, Trent Luckinbill, Thad Luckinbill, Rachel Smith, Trina Wyatt
- Pelo malo, Bad hair, una producción de Sudaca Films ; en coproducción con Imagen Latina-Perú, José Ibáñez, Artefactos FA-Venezuela, La Sociedad Post-Argentina, Hanfgarn & UFER Filmproduktion-Alemania ; escrita y dirigida por Mariana Rondón ; producida por Marité Ugás
- Steve McQueen, the man & Le Mans, Content Media Corporation, Noah Films, Pitlane Productions & McQueen Productions presents ; written by Gabriel Clarke ; produced by John McKenna ; directed by Gabriel Clarke and John McKenna
- Drunk bus, a Hollenbeck Film and Experience production in association with Electrical Odyssey ; a Ghost+Cow film ; directed by John Carlucci + Brandon LaGanke ; screenplay by Chris Molinaro, Brandon LaGanke & John Carlucci ; produced by Eric Hollenbeck, Grant Franklin Fitch, Steven Ilous
- Breath, FilmRise, Screen Australia, Great Southern Development Commission, Screenwest, Lotterywest present in association with Autumn Productions, Deluxe Australia, Embankment Films a Gran Via, Windalong, See Pictures production ; screenplay by Gerard Lee, Simon Baker, Tim Winton ; produced by Mark Johnson, Simon Baker, Jamie Hilton ; directed by Simon Baker
- The short history of the long road, FilmRise and Maven Pictures present ; a Symbolic Exchange, Cinemawerks production ; produced by Joe Pirro, (and others] ; written by Hannah Bos & Paul Thureen ; directed by Andrew Ahn
- Dayveon, Filmrise, Symbolic Exchange, Mama Bear in association with Meridian Entertainment present
- Addicted to Fresno, producers, Stephanie Meurer, Andrea Sperlaing ; writer, Karey Dornetto ; director, Jamie Babbit
- Driveways, produced by Joe Pirro, (and others] ; director, Andrew Ahn
- A farewell to arms, directed by Frank Borzage
- MVP, merging vets & players, Balboa Productions in association with Truth Entertainment ; producers, Charles Berg, Nate Boyer, Nicholas Gibeault, Weston Scott, Jared Hoffman ; written by Nate Boyer, Gee Jones ; director, Nate Boyer
- 3 1/2 minutes, ten bullets, Participant Media presents in association with HBO Documentary Films ; a The Filmmaker Fund/Motto Pictures production in co-production with Lakehouse Films and Actual Films, in association with Justfilms, Macarthur Foundation and Bertha BRITDOC ; produced by Minette Nelson, Carolyn Hepburn ; directed by Marc Silver
- All things must pass, a film by Colin Hanks ; a (Company Name) production ; Gravitas Ventures presents ; directed by Colin Hanks ; produced by Sean Stuart ; executive producer, Glen Zipper ; written by Steven Leckart
- Requiem for the American dream, a PF Pictures production ; a film by Peter Hutchison, Kelly Nyks, Jared P. Scott ; produced & directed by Peter Hutchison, Kelly Nyks, Jared P. Scott
- Marvelous and the black hole, producers, Christa Boarini, Carolyn Mao, Alison Avery Jordan ; director, Kate Tsang
- Magnus, FilmRise ; Moskus Film presents ; a film by Benjamin Ree ; directed by Benjamin Ree ; produced by Sigurd Mikal, Karoliussen ; written by Linn-Jeanethe Kyed, Benjamin Ree after an idea by Martin Jøndahl
- Dark river, Film4 in association with Left Bank Pictures, Moonspun Films ; producer, Tracy O'Riordan ; writers, Clio Barnard, Rose Tremain ; director, Clio Barnard
- Surge, producer, Julia Godzinskaya, Sophie Vickers ; writers, Rupert Jonwes, Rita Kalnejais, Aneil Karia ; director, Aneil Karia
- Steve McQueen, the man & Le Mans, Content Media Corporation, Noah Films, Pitlane Productions & McQueen Productions presents ; written by Gabriel Clarke ; produced by John McKenna ; directed by Gabriel Clarke and John McKenna
- Axolotl Overkill
- The sunshine makers
- Motherland
- Breath, Screen Australia, Great Southern Development Commission, Screenwest and Lotterywest present ; in association with Autumn Productions, Deluxe Australia, Embankment Films ; a Gran Via, Windalong, See Pictures production ; directed by Simon Baker ; produced by Mark Johnson, Simon Baker, Jamie Hilton ; screenplay by Gerard Lee, Simon Baker, Tim Winton
- Lolo, co-production, the Film [and others] ; screenplay, Julie Delpy, Eugenie Grandval ; produced by Michael Gentile
- As I Lay Dying
- Welcome To Me.
- Heidi, director, Michael Ray Rhodes ; producers, Frank Agrama, Danielle Lorenzano
- Film distributor of14
- The miseducation of Cameron Post, FilmRise and Beachside present ; produced by Cecilia Frugiuele, Michael B. Clark, Alex Turtletaub, Jonathan Montepare ; screenplay by desiree Akhavan & Cecilia Frugiuele ; directed by Desiree Akhavan
- Landfillharmonic, a symphony of the human spirit, Vimeo & Meetai Films in association with Bella Voce Films, Eureka Productions & Hidden Village Films presents ; produced by Juliana Peñaranda-Loftus ; story concept by Alejandra Amarilla ; directed by Brad Allgood & Graham Townsley
- Bolshoi Babylon, HBO Documentary Films presents a Red Velvet Films production in association with Red Box Films, Altitude Film Entertainment and BBC Storyville, in co-production with Bayerischer Rundfunk and Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk and ARTE
- Pelo malo, Bad hair, una producción de Sudaca Films ; en coproducción con Imagen Latina-Perú, José Ibáñez, Artefactos FA-Venezuela, La Sociedad Post-Argentina, Hanfgarn & UFER Filmproduktion-Alemania ; escrita y dirigida por Mariana Rondón ; producida por Marité Ugás
- Breath, FilmRise, Screen Australia, Great Southern Development Commission, Screenwest, Lotterywest present in association with Autumn Productions, Deluxe Australia, Embankment Films a Gran Via, Windalong, See Pictures production ; screenplay by Gerard Lee, Simon Baker, Tim Winton ; produced by Mark Johnson, Simon Baker, Jamie Hilton ; directed by Simon Baker
- Dayveon, Filmrise, Symbolic Exchange, Mama Bear in association with Meridian Entertainment present
- Breath, Screen Australia, Great Southern Development Commission, Screenwest and Lotterywest present ; in association with Autumn Productions, Deluxe Australia, Embankment Films ; a Gran Via, Windalong, See Pictures production ; directed by Simon Baker ; produced by Mark Johnson, Simon Baker, Jamie Hilton ; screenplay by Gerard Lee, Simon Baker, Tim Winton
- I am slave, UK FIlm Council in association with the Film Agency for Wales and Film4 ; in association with Limelight, Molinare ; in association with Contentfilm International present ; a Slate Films and Altered Image Production ; a film by Gabriel Range ; directed by Gabriel Range ; written by Jeremy Brock ; produced by Andrea Calderwood
- pubisher1
- Presenter of7
- Gamechangers, dreams of BlizzCon, FilmRise presents ; produced by Peter Billingsley, Daniel J. Chalfen, Zachary Henderson, Vince Vaughn ; directed by John Keating
- The boy downstairs, Filmrise presents a Motion Picture Capital and Cliffbrook Films production ; a film by Sophie Brooks ; producer, Leon Clarance ; produced by David Brooks and Dan Clifton ; written and directed by Sophie Brooks
- Breath, FilmRise, Screen Australia, Great Southern Development Commission, Screenwest, Lotterywest present in association with Autumn Productions, Deluxe Australia, Embankment Films a Gran Via, Windalong, See Pictures production ; screenplay by Gerard Lee, Simon Baker, Tim Winton ; produced by Mark Johnson, Simon Baker, Jamie Hilton ; directed by Simon Baker
- The short history of the long road, FilmRise and Maven Pictures present ; a Symbolic Exchange, Cinemawerks production ; produced by Joe Pirro, (and others] ; written by Hannah Bos & Paul Thureen ; directed by Andrew Ahn
- Breath, Screen Australia, Great Southern Development Commission, Screenwest and Lotterywest present ; in association with Autumn Productions, Deluxe Australia, Embankment Films ; a Gran Via, Windalong, See Pictures production ; directed by Simon Baker ; produced by Mark Johnson, Simon Baker, Jamie Hilton ; screenplay by Gerard Lee, Simon Baker, Tim Winton
- Marjorie Prime, Passage Pictures presents ; written for the screen, produced and directed by Michael Almereyda ; produced by Uri Singer
- inverse.productioncompany1
- Beans, producer by Anne-Marie Gélinas ; written by Tracey Deer, Meredith Vuchnich ; directed by Tracey Deer
- Who we are now, producer, Kate Ballen [and four others] ; director, Matthew Newton
- Tab Hunter confidential, Allan Glaser Productions ; Automat Pictures ; produced by Allan Glaser, Neil Koenigsberg, Jeffrey Schwarz ; director, Jeffrey Schwarz
- The boy downstairs, Filmrise presents a Motion Picture Capital and Cliffbrook Films production ; a film by Sophie Brooks ; producer, Leon Clarance ; produced by David Brooks and Dan Clifton ; written and directed by Sophie Brooks
- Drunk bus, a Hollenbeck Film - Experience Production ; produced by Eric Hollenbeck, Grant Franklin Fitch, Steven Louis ; screenplaby by Chris Molinaro ; directed by John Carl Uggi and Brandon Laganke
- Tab Hunter confidential, Allan Glaser Productions ; Automat Pictures ; produced by Allan Glaser, Neil Koenigsberg, Jeffrey Schwarz ; director, Jeffrey Schwarz
- Dark river, Film 4, Screen Yorkshire and BFI present in association with the Wellcome Trust ; a Moonspun Films, Left Bank Pictures production ; producer, Tracy O'Riordan; written and directed by Clio Barnard
- Lolo, co-production, the Film [and others] ; screenplay, Julie Delpy, Eugenie Grandval ; produced by Michael Gentile
- The vault, Content Media Corporation presents a Redwire Pictures/Culmination Productions/Casadelic Pictures production in association with Jeff Rice Films LB Entertainment a Dan Bush film ; written by Dan Bush & Conal Byrne ; produced by Luke Daniels, Tom Butterfield, Alex Cutler, Alan Pao ; directed by Dan Bush
- Broken diamonds, Black Label Media presents ; producers, Thad Luckinbill [and others] ; writer, Steve Waverly ; director, Peter Sattler
- The nightmare, director, Rodney Ascher ; producers, Ross M. Dinerstein, Glen Zipper
- The family I had, a film by Katie Green and Carlye Rubin ; produced by Carlye Rubin, Katie Green and Tina Grapenthin
- Sprinter, directed by Storm Saulter ; produced by Jada Pinkett and Will Smith
- The greasy strangler, Spectrevision [and six others] present ; produced by Andry Starke, Ant Timpson, Daniel Noah, Josh Waller, Elijah Wood ; written by Toby Harvard & Jim Hosking ; directed by Jim Hosking
- Driveways, directed by Andrew Arn
- Sprinter, directed by Storm Saulter ; produced by Will Smith, Jada Pinkett Smith, Clarence Hammond
- MVP, directed by Nate Boyer ; produced by Charles Arthur Berg [and 4 others]
- Broken diamonds, director, Peter Sattler ; producers, Molly Smith, Trent Luckinbill, Thad Luckinbill, Rachel Smith, Trina Wyatt
- Steve McQueen, the man & Le Mans, Content Media Corporation, Noah Films, Pitlane Productions & McQueen Productions presents ; written by Gabriel Clarke ; produced by John McKenna ; directed by Gabriel Clarke and John McKenna
- Drunk bus, a Hollenbeck Film and Experience production in association with Electrical Odyssey ; a Ghost+Cow film ; directed by John Carlucci + Brandon LaGanke ; screenplay by Chris Molinaro, Brandon LaGanke & John Carlucci ; produced by Eric Hollenbeck, Grant Franklin Fitch, Steven Ilous
- The short history of the long road, FilmRise and Maven Pictures present ; a Symbolic Exchange, Cinemawerks production ; produced by Joe Pirro, (and others] ; written by Hannah Bos & Paul Thureen ; directed by Andrew Ahn
- A farewell to arms, directed by Frank Borzage
- Addicted to Fresno, producers, Stephanie Meurer, Andrea Sperlaing ; writer, Karey Dornetto ; director, Jamie Babbit
- Driveways, produced by Joe Pirro, (and others] ; director, Andrew Ahn
- 3 1/2 minutes, ten bullets, Participant Media presents in association with HBO Documentary Films ; a The Filmmaker Fund/Motto Pictures production in co-production with Lakehouse Films and Actual Films, in association with Justfilms, Macarthur Foundation and Bertha BRITDOC ; produced by Minette Nelson, Carolyn Hepburn ; directed by Marc Silver
- MVP, merging vets & players, Balboa Productions in association with Truth Entertainment ; producers, Charles Berg, Nate Boyer, Nicholas Gibeault, Weston Scott, Jared Hoffman ; written by Nate Boyer, Gee Jones ; director, Nate Boyer
- All things must pass, a film by Colin Hanks ; a (Company Name) production ; Gravitas Ventures presents ; directed by Colin Hanks ; produced by Sean Stuart ; executive producer, Glen Zipper ; written by Steven Leckart
- Requiem for the American dream, a PF Pictures production ; a film by Peter Hutchison, Kelly Nyks, Jared P. Scott ; produced & directed by Peter Hutchison, Kelly Nyks, Jared P. Scott
- Marvelous and the black hole, producers, Christa Boarini, Carolyn Mao, Alison Avery Jordan ; director, Kate Tsang
- Dark river, Film4 in association with Left Bank Pictures, Moonspun Films ; producer, Tracy O'Riordan ; writers, Clio Barnard, Rose Tremain ; director, Clio Barnard
- Steve McQueen, the man & Le Mans, Content Media Corporation, Noah Films, Pitlane Productions & McQueen Productions presents ; written by Gabriel Clarke ; produced by John McKenna ; directed by Gabriel Clarke and John McKenna
- Surge, producer, Julia Godzinskaya, Sophie Vickers ; writers, Rupert Jonwes, Rita Kalnejais, Aneil Karia ; director, Aneil Karia
- Lolo, co-production, the Film [and others] ; screenplay, Julie Delpy, Eugenie Grandval ; produced by Michael Gentile
- Heidi, director, Michael Ray Rhodes ; producers, Frank Agrama, Danielle Lorenzano
- Broken blossoms, director, D.W. Griffith
- Fursonas, directed by Dominic Rodriguez ; produced by Olivia Vaughn
- Driveways, FilmRise and Maven Pictures present ; a Symbolic Exchange, Cinemawerks production ; produced by Joe Pirro, (and others] ; written by Hannah Bos & Paul Thureen ; directed by Andrew Ahn
- Learning to see the world of insects, director, Jake Oelman ; producers, Jake Oelman, Jerry Aronson, Alixcia Doub Oleman, Hilary Birmingham
- Qing song yu kuai, Free and easy, The Old Avant-Garde ; Blackfin ; producers, Wang Zijan, Wang Xuebo, Xie Meng, Zhang Xianmin ; written and directed by Jun Geng
- I am slave, UK FIlm Council in association with the Film Agency for Wales and Film4 ; in association with Limelight, Molinare ; in association with Contentfilm International present ; a Slate Films and Altered Image Production ; a film by Gabriel Range ; directed by Gabriel Range ; written by Jeremy Brock ; produced by Andrea Calderwood
- The witness, Five More Minutes Productions presents ; a film by James Solomon ; directed and produced by James Solomon
- A faster horse, a film by David Gelb ; a White Horse Pictures production in association with City Room Creative and in association with Diamond Docs ; co-producer, Ross Girard ; written by Mark Monroe ; produced by Nigel Sinclair, Glen Zipper ; directed by David Gelb
- The blackout experiments, director, Rich Fox
- The short history of the long road, directed by Ani Simon-Kennedy ; produced by Darren Dean, Bettina Kadoorie, Kishori Rajan, Ani Simon-Kennedy, Dominique Telson
- Marilyn Monroe, declassified, produced by Paul Davids, Hollace Davids ; written, directed by Paul Davids
- Inflame, IFP presents in association with EHY and Filmada ; written and directed by Ceyland Özgün Özçelik ; producers, Sadik Ekinci, Emre Oskay, Adnan M. Sapci
- Marjorie Prime, Passage Pictures presents ; written for the screen, produced and directed by Michael Almereyda ; produced by Uri Singer
- My friend Dahmer, producers, Jody Girgenti [and four others] ; director, Mark Meyers
- A country romance, Reel One Entertainment presents ; an Almost Never Films production ; written by Austin Highsmith Garces ; produced and directed by Danny Roth
- Inside the rain, Act 13 presents ; producers, Christine Vachon, Danny Fisher, George LaVoo, Javier Gonzalez ; director, Aaron Fisher