Film Movement (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Miracle
- Traitors, Rezo Films ; Sharjah Art Foundation presents ; a Kasbah Films + White Light White Heat production ; written and directed by Sean Gullette ; produced by Karim Debbagh, Kasbah Films, Sean Gullette, Audrey Rosenberg
- 1944, Taska Film ; MRP, Matila Röhr Productions ; Eesti Filmi Instituut ; Eesti Kulturkapital ; režissöör, Elmo Nüganen ; produtsendid, Kristian Taska, Maria Avdjuško ; stsenarist, Leo Kunnas
- Serie noire, a Prospectacle-Gaumont co-prduction ; adaptation Georges Perec and Alain Corneau ; dialogue Georges Perec ; directed by Alain Corneau
- Playground, Dragon Films présente ; en coproduction avec Lunanime ; un film de Laura Wandel ; produit par Stéphane Lhoest
- Amour fou, Film Movement presents ; Coproduction Office ; Coop99 Filmproduktion, Amour Fou Luxembourg, Essential Filmproduktion ; ein Film von Jessica Hausner ; Buch & Regie, Jessica Hausner ; Produzentinnen, Martin Gschlacht, Antonin Svoboda, Bruno Wagner, Bady Minck, Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu, Philippe Bober
- True mothers, Kinoshita Group, Kumie present ; in association with Playtime ; a film by Naomi Kawase ; produced by Yumiko Takebe ; co-written by Izumi Takahashi ; written and directed by Naomi Kawase
- The third murder, a film by Hirokazu Kore-eda ; presented by Fuji Television Network, Inc., Amuse, Inc., Gaga Corporation ; original story, screenplay, edited and directed by Kore-eda Hirokazu
- Protektor, a film by Marek Najbrt
- The dark valley, Film Movement presents ; Xverleih präsentiert ; an Allegro Film & X Filme Creative Pool production ; screenplay, Martin Ambrosch, Andreas Prochaska ; producers, Helmut Grasser, Stefan Arndt ; directed by Andreas Prochaska
- Corpus Christi, Aurum Film presents ; in co-production with Canal+, WFS Walter Film Studio, Podkarpackim Regionalnym Funduszem Filmowym, Les Contes Modernes ; directed by Jan Komasa ; written by Mateusz Pacewicz ; produced by Leszek Bodzak, Aneta Hickinbotham
- Marquise, a film by Véra Belmont
- Grigris, Pili Films et Goï-Goï Productions présentent ; un film produit par Florence Stern ; un film de Mahamat-Saleh Haroun ; scènario et mise en scène, Mahamat-Saleh Haroun
- My art, a film by Laurie Simmons
- Wheel of fortune and fantasy, producer, Satoshi Takata ; written and directed by Ryusuke Hamaguchi
- The killing floor, an Elsa Rassbach production ; adaptation by Ron Milner ; screenplay by Leslie Lee ; producer, George Manasse ; directed by Bill Duke ; a Public Forum Productions, Ltd. production in association with KERA-TV Dallas/Fort Worth
- Curiosa, director, Lou Jeunet
- La boyita, produced by Travesia Producciones ; producers, Pepe Saliva, Maria Teresa Arida, Julia Solmonoff ; writer, director, Julia Solomonoff
- Un traductor, Film Movement ; Creative Artisans Media ; Involving Pictures ; dirigida por Rodrigo & Sebastián Barriuso ; escrita por Lindsay Gossling ; producida por Sebastián Barriuso, Lindsay Gossling
- A time for dying, a film by Budd Boetticher
- You will die at twenty, a film by Amjad Abu Alala ; script, Youssef Ibrahim, Amjad Abu Alala
- Farinelli, a film by Gerard Corbiau
- Center stage, director, Stanley Kwan
- Bad lucky goat, written and directed by Samir Oliveros
- Rose plays Julie, Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland presents ; a Samson Films and Desperate Optimists production ; written and directed by Christine Molloy & Joe Lawlor ; produced by David Collins & Joe Lawlor
- Oh Lucy!, a Matchgirl Pictures production, with Gloria Sanchez Productions and Meridian Content ; an NHK Co-production ; a film by Atsuko Hirayangi ; directed by Atsuko Hirayangi ; written by Atsuko Hirayangi, Boris Frumin ; produced by han West, Yukie Kito, Jessica Elbaum, Atsuko Hirayangi
- The chronicles of Melanie, a film by Viesturs Kairiss
- Room 304, a film by Birgitte Staermose
- Mr. Topaze, a film by Peter Sellers
- Caro diario, a film by Nanni Moretti
- The reflecting skin, a film by Phillip Ridley
- Cinquième set, Final set, 22h22 presents ; in coproduction with Apollo Films, Studiocanal, Les Films du Cru, Ciné-@ ; a film by Quentin Reynaud ; produced by Léonard Glowinski ; written and directed by Quentin Reynaud
- Bye bye Germany, Film Movement ; a film by Sam Garbarski ; produced by Jani Thiltges ; written by Michel Bergmann in collaboration with Sam Garbarski ; producers, Roshanak Behesht Nedjad, Sébastian Delloye
- Mon roi, [My king], Les Productions du Trésor présentent ; une coproduction Les Productions du Trésor, StudioCanal, France 2 Cinéma, Les Films de Batna, Arches Films, 120 Films ; un film de Maïwenn ; produit par Alain Attal ; scénario original, Maïwenn et Etienne Comar
- Servants, in co-production with Point Film, Libra Film Productions, Hai Hui Entertainment, Radio and Television of Slovakia, Sentimental Film, Negativ, Film and Music Entertainment Ireland ; directed by Ivan Ostrochovský ; written by Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Marek Leščák, Ivan Ostrochovský
- Road north, directed by Mika Kaurismaki
- Dark fortune, a film by Stefan Haupt
- Wheel of fortune and fantasy, director, Ryusuke Hamaguchi
- Kerron sinulle kaiken, Open up to me, Corinth Films presents and Edith Films production in coproduction with Zenotropa International Sweden ; written and directed by Simo Halinen
- Ying xiong wu lei, Heroes shed no tears, Film Movement ; distributed by Fortune Star ; a Golden Harvest presentation
- A life for ballet
- Edward II, a film by Derek Jarman
- Temblores, (Tremors), a film by Jayro Bustamante
- Twin Flower, Picture Show and Donkadillo present ; produced by Giuseppe Gallo ; written and directed by Laura Luchetti
- The president, a flim by Mohsen Makhmalbaf
- Kamikaze 1989, Filmverlag der Autoren ; Buch, Robert Katz, Wolf Gremm ; ein Film von Wolf Gremm ; eine Gemeinschaftsproduktin der Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion, Trio Film GmbH, Oase Film Filmproduktions GmbH und dem ZDF
- My German friend, Malena Filmproduktion ; a film by Jeanine Meerapfel
- Antares, Lotus-Film und Team Film Produktions ; buch & regie, Götz Spielmann ; produzenten, Erich Lackner, Wulf Flemming
- Men go to battle, Film Movement ; produced by Steven Schardt ; screenplay by Kate Lyn Sheil & Zachary Treitz ; directed by Zachary Treitz
- The pillow book, Kasander & Wigman, Woodline Films, Alpha Films present ; a film by Peter Greenaway ; made in association with Channel Four Films, Studio Canal+, Delux Productions ; producer, Kees Kasander ; written and directed by Peter Greenaway
- Miracle
- A life for ballet
- My Art
- To Kill a Man.
- Wheel of Fortune a Fantasy
- Frantz Fanon: Black Skin, White Mask
- Complicity
- Saint-Narcisse
- Take Me to the River
- The Charmer
- A German Youth
- A White, White Day
- The Greatest Ears in Town
- An American Satan
- Yalda, a Night for Forgiveness
- Jasper Jones
- Breathe, Respire
- Theeb
- Iceman
- Film distributor of12
- Mr. Topaze, a film by Peter Sellers
- Mon roi, [My king], Les Productions du Trésor présentent ; une coproduction Les Productions du Trésor, StudioCanal, France 2 Cinéma, Les Films de Batna, Arches Films, 120 Films ; un film de Maïwenn ; produit par Alain Attal ; scénario original, Maïwenn et Etienne Comar
- Kerron sinulle kaiken, Open up to me, Corinth Films presents and Edith Films production in coproduction with Zenotropa International Sweden ; written and directed by Simo Halinen
- Genèse, Genesis, L'Unité Centrale ; a film by Philippe Lesage
- Theeb, a Fortissimo Films presentation ; a Bayt Al Shawareb production ; in association with Noor Pictures ; in co-production with Immortal ; ikhrāj, Nājī Abū Nuwwār ; intāj, Rūbirt Lūyd, Bāsil Ghandūr ; kitābat al-naṣṣ, Nājī Abū Nuwwār, Bāsil Ghandūr = director, Naji Abu Nowar ; producers, Rupert Lloyd & Bassel Ghandour ; screenplay, Bassel Ghandour & Naji Abu Nowar
- Apprentice, Akanga Film Asia, Peanut Pictures, Zhao Wei Films present ; a film by Boo Junfeng ; written and directed by Boo Junfeng ; producers, Raymond Phathanavirangoon, Fran Borgia, Tan Fong Cheng
- Antonia's line, Film Movement, Bergen, Prime Time, Bard Entertainments and NPS Televisie ; produced by Hans de Weers ; written and directed by Marleen Gorris
- Viva Cuba, DDC Films LLC ; una coproducción de Quad Productions, TVC Casa Productora, ICRT, La Colmenita, El Ingenio ; argumento y guión, Manolito Rodríguez Ramírez, Juan Carlos Cremata Malberti ; productores, Eric Brach, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky ; dirección, Juan Carlos Cremata Malberti
- Sumbakkokchil, Hide and seek, chejak, Sŭt'yudio Tŭrim K'aepch'yŏ ; p'ŭrodyusŏ, Kim Ŭi-sŏng ; kakpon/kamdok, Hŏ Chŏng
- Le métis de Dieu, Jewish Cardinal, Film Movement presents a film by Ilan Duran Cohen ; original story by Chantal de Rudder ; screenplay by Chantal de Rudder and Ilan Duran Cohen ; producer Joëy Faré ; directed by Ilan Duran Cohen
- inverse.issuingbody1
- publsiher1
- Presenter of8
- Theeb, a Fortissimo Films presentation ; a Bayt Al Shawareb production ; in association with Noor Pictures ; in co-production with Immortal ; ikhrāj, Nājī Abū Nuwwār ; intāj, Rūbirt Lūyd, Bāsil Ghandūr ; kitābat al-naṣṣ, Nājī Abū Nuwwār, Bāsil Ghandūr = director, Naji Abu Nowar ; producers, Rupert Lloyd & Bassel Ghandour ; screenplay, Bassel Ghandour & Naji Abu Nowar
- The third wife, Film Movement, Mayfair Pictures, Annam Productions and Three Colors Productions present ; Ash Mayfair, writer & director ; Tr̂àn Thị Bích Ngọc, Ash Mayfair, producers
- Over the limit, Film Movement presents ; a Polish Film Institute co-financed production ; produced by Maciej Kubicki and Anna Kępińska ; written and directed by Marta Prus
- La religieuse, the nun, a Les Films du Worso présente ; une coproduction France-Allemagne-Belgique ; Les films du Worso, Belle Epoque Film, Versus production ; coproducteurs, Nicole Ringhut, Jacques-Henri Bronckart, Olivier Bronckart ; scénario, Guillaume Nicloux et Jérôme Beaujour ; produit par Sylvie Pialat et Benoît Quainon ; un filme de Guillaume Nicloux
- Le métis de Dieu, Jewish Cardinal, Film Movement presents a film by Ilan Duran Cohen ; original story by Chantal de Rudder ; screenplay by Chantal de Rudder and Ilan Duran Cohen ; producer Joëy Faré ; directed by Ilan Duran Cohen
- inverse.productioncompany15
- The dark valley, Film Movement presents ; Xverleih präsentiert ; an Allegro Film & X Filme Creative Pool production ; screenplay, Martin Ambrosch, Andreas Prochaska ; producers, Helmut Grasser, Stefan Arndt ; directed by Andreas Prochaska
- Un traductor, Film Movement ; Creative Artisans Media ; Involving Pictures ; dirigida por Rodrigo & Sebastián Barriuso ; escrita por Lindsay Gossling ; producida por Sebastián Barriuso, Lindsay Gossling
- Jasper Jones, Film Movement ; Screen Australia presents ; a Bunya Productions and Porchlight Films production ; directed by Rachel Perkins ; produced by Vincent Sheehan, David Jowsey ; screenplay by Shaun Grant, Craig Silvey
- Paradise, Film Movement ; Arri Media International ; Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation ; Russia 1 TV Channel ; a Russian-German co-production of Andrei Konchalovsky's Studios and Drife Filmproduktion ; a film by Andrei Konchalovsky ; directed by Andrei Konchalovsky ; script, Andrei Konchalovsky, Elena Kiseleva ; producers, Andrei Konchalovsky and Florian Deyle
- I am not a witch, Film Movement ; Film4, Ffilm Cymru Wales, BFI present ; a Clandestine Films and Soda Pictures productions ; produced in association Icreate Films and Unafilm ; written and directed by Rungano Nyoni ; produced by Juliette Grandmont, Emily Morgan
- Antonia's line, Film Movement, Bergen, Prime Time, Bard Entertainments and NPS Televisie ; produced by Hans de Weers ; written and directed by Marleen Gorris
- Esclavo de dios, God's slave, Film Movement presents ; Arlequin Films ; dirigida por Joel Novoa Schneider ; producida por Jose R. Novoa ; guión Fernando Butazzoni
- Ni le ciel ni la terre, Neither heaven nor earth, Film Movement ; Kazak Productions présente ; en coproduction avec Tarantula ; avec la participation de OCS et du Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée ; un film de Clément Cogitore ; produit par Jean-Christophe Reymond ; scénario, Clément Cogitore ; avec la collaboration de Thomas Bidegain
- The third wife, Film Movement, Mayfair Pictures, Annam Productions and Three Colors Productions present ; Ash Mayfair, writer & director ; Tr̂àn Thị Bích Ngọc, Ash Mayfair, producers
- Over the limit, Film Movement presents ; a Polish Film Institute co-financed production ; produced by Maciej Kubicki and Anna Kępińska ; written and directed by Marta Prus
- Wondrous Boccaccio, Maraviglioso Boccaccio, una produczione Stemal Entertainment, Cinemaundici-Barbary Films con RAI Cinema ; prodotto da Donatella Palermo e Luigi Musini ; sceneggiatura e regia, Paolo e Vittorio Taviani
- Second coming, Film4 and BFI present ; a Hillbilly Films production ; written and directed by Debbie Tucker Green ; produced by Polly Leys & Kate Norrish
- Serie noire, a Prospectacle-Gaumont co-prduction ; adaptation Georges Perec and Alain Corneau ; dialogue Georges Perec ; directed by Alain Corneau
- 1944, Taska Film ; MRP, Matila Röhr Productions ; Eesti Filmi Instituut ; Eesti Kulturkapital ; režissöör, Elmo Nüganen ; produtsendid, Kristian Taska, Maria Avdjuško ; stsenarist, Leo Kunnas
- Amour fou, Film Movement presents ; Coproduction Office ; Coop99 Filmproduktion, Amour Fou Luxembourg, Essential Filmproduktion ; ein Film von Jessica Hausner ; Buch & Regie, Jessica Hausner ; Produzentinnen, Martin Gschlacht, Antonin Svoboda, Bruno Wagner, Bady Minck, Alexander Dumreicher-Ivanceanu, Philippe Bober
- Playground, Dragon Films présente ; en coproduction avec Lunanime ; un film de Laura Wandel ; produit par Stéphane Lhoest
- True mothers, Kinoshita Group, Kumie present ; in association with Playtime ; a film by Naomi Kawase ; produced by Yumiko Takebe ; co-written by Izumi Takahashi ; written and directed by Naomi Kawase
- Corpus Christi, Aurum Film presents ; in co-production with Canal+, WFS Walter Film Studio, Podkarpackim Regionalnym Funduszem Filmowym, Les Contes Modernes ; directed by Jan Komasa ; written by Mateusz Pacewicz ; produced by Leszek Bodzak, Aneta Hickinbotham
- Marquise, a film by Véra Belmont
- Wheel of fortune and fantasy, producer, Satoshi Takata ; written and directed by Ryusuke Hamaguchi
- Curiosa, director, Lou Jeunet
- My art, a film by Laurie Simmons
- The killing floor, an Elsa Rassbach production ; adaptation by Ron Milner ; screenplay by Leslie Lee ; producer, George Manasse ; directed by Bill Duke ; a Public Forum Productions, Ltd. production in association with KERA-TV Dallas/Fort Worth
- La boyita, produced by Travesia Producciones ; producers, Pepe Saliva, Maria Teresa Arida, Julia Solmonoff ; writer, director, Julia Solomonoff
- A time for dying, a film by Budd Boetticher
- You will die at twenty, a film by Amjad Abu Alala ; script, Youssef Ibrahim, Amjad Abu Alala
- Farinelli, a film by Gerard Corbiau
- Center stage, director, Stanley Kwan
- Bad lucky goat, written and directed by Samir Oliveros
- Rose plays Julie, Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland presents ; a Samson Films and Desperate Optimists production ; written and directed by Christine Molloy & Joe Lawlor ; produced by David Collins & Joe Lawlor
- Oh Lucy!, a Matchgirl Pictures production, with Gloria Sanchez Productions and Meridian Content ; an NHK Co-production ; a film by Atsuko Hirayangi ; directed by Atsuko Hirayangi ; written by Atsuko Hirayangi, Boris Frumin ; produced by han West, Yukie Kito, Jessica Elbaum, Atsuko Hirayangi
- The chronicles of Melanie, a film by Viesturs Kairiss
- Mr. Topaze, a film by Peter Sellers
- The reflecting skin, a film by Phillip Ridley
- Cinquième set, Final set, 22h22 presents ; in coproduction with Apollo Films, Studiocanal, Les Films du Cru, Ciné-@ ; a film by Quentin Reynaud ; produced by Léonard Glowinski ; written and directed by Quentin Reynaud
- Bye bye Germany, Film Movement ; a film by Sam Garbarski ; produced by Jani Thiltges ; written by Michel Bergmann in collaboration with Sam Garbarski ; producers, Roshanak Behesht Nedjad, Sébastian Delloye
- Caro diario, a film by Nanni Moretti
- Dark fortune, a film by Stefan Haupt
- Servants, in co-production with Point Film, Libra Film Productions, Hai Hui Entertainment, Radio and Television of Slovakia, Sentimental Film, Negativ, Film and Music Entertainment Ireland ; directed by Ivan Ostrochovský ; written by Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Marek Leščák, Ivan Ostrochovský
- Wheel of fortune and fantasy, director, Ryusuke Hamaguchi
- Road north, directed by Mika Kaurismaki
- Temblores, (Tremors), a film by Jayro Bustamante
- Twin Flower, Picture Show and Donkadillo present ; produced by Giuseppe Gallo ; written and directed by Laura Luchetti
- Edward II, a film by Derek Jarman
- The president, a flim by Mohsen Makhmalbaf
- My German friend, Malena Filmproduktion ; a film by Jeanine Meerapfel
- Kamikaze 1989, Filmverlag der Autoren ; Buch, Robert Katz, Wolf Gremm ; ein Film von Wolf Gremm ; eine Gemeinschaftsproduktin der Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion, Trio Film GmbH, Oase Film Filmproduktions GmbH und dem ZDF
- The pillow book, Kasander & Wigman, Woodline Films, Alpha Films present ; a film by Peter Greenaway ; made in association with Channel Four Films, Studio Canal+, Delux Productions ; producer, Kees Kasander ; written and directed by Peter Greenaway
- Salvador Dalí, in search of immortality, a documentary produced by Fundació Gala-Salvador Dalí ; directed by David Pujol ; script, Montse Aguer Teixidor, David Pujol ; production, Ivan Carrero
- Men go to battle, Film Movement ; produced by Steven Schardt ; screenplay by Kate Lyn Sheil & Zachary Treitz ; directed by Zachary Treitz
- Nazi junkies, the hidden history of drugs in the Third Reich, an Outside Films production ; written by Fabrice D'Almeida and Christian Huleu ; directed by Christian Huleu
- Vive l'amour, Ai qing wan sui, Central Motion Picture Corporation presents a Sunyi Overseas Corporation/Shiung Fa Film Corporation Ltd. ; producer, Hsu Li-Kong ; screenplay by Tsai Ming-liang, Yang Pi-ying, Tsai Yi-chun ; directed by Ming-liang Tsai
- The Ardennes, a film by Robin Pront ; written by Jeroen Perceval and Robin Pront ; directed by Robin Pront
- Corpus Christi, Aurum Film presents ; in co-production with Canal+, WFS Walter Film Studio, Podkarpackim Regionalnym Funduszem Filmowym, Les Contes Modernes ; directed by Jan Komasa ; written by Mateusz Pacewicz ; produced by Leszek Bodzak, Aneta Hickinbotham
- Center stage, director, Stanley Kwan
- Poppy field, o producţie Icon Production ; în coproducţie cu Motion Picture Management, Cutare Film ; producător, Velvet Moraru ; scenariu, Ioana Moraru ; regie, Eugen Jebeleanu
- Den Goda viljan, The best intentions, Kanal 1 Drama presenterar ; manus, Ingmar Bergman ; regi, Billie August ; producent, Ingrid Dahlberg
- Pelle the conqueror, Per Holst præsenterer ; en film af Bille August ; instruktion, Bille August ; manuskript, Bille August ; produktion, Per Holst filmproduktion, Svensk filmindustri, Danmarks radio, Det Danske filminstitut, Svenska filminstitet
- Gregory's girl, a film by Bill Forsyth
- Ying chun ge zhi feng bo, Jinquan dian ying gong si chu pin ; chu pin ren Hu Jinquan
- Lucky life, a film by Lee Isaac Chung
- The columnist, a film by Ivo van Art