Incoming Resources
- Who?, Allied Artists presents ; a Barry Levinson production ; directed by Jack Gold
- The Terminator, produced by Gale Anne Hurd ; written by James Cameron, Gale Anne Hurd ; directed by James Cameron
- Terminator 3, rise of the machines, Mario F. Kassar and Andrew G. Vajna ; a Jonathan Mostow film ; an Intermedia/IMF production ; in association with C2 Pictures and Mostow/Lieberman Productions ; screenplay by John Brancato, Michael Ferris ; produced by Mario F. Kassar, Andrew G. Vajna, Joel B. Michaels ; directed by Jonathan Mostow
- Appleseed alpha, Sola Digital Arts production ; produced by Joseph Chou ; screenplay by Marianne Krawczyk ; directed by Shinji Aramaki
- The Bionic Woman, Harve Bennett Productions and Universal Television ; created by Kenneth Johnson, Season 3
- Ghost in the shell 2
- The Terminator, Metro Goldwyn Mayer ; an Orion Pictures release ; Hemdale presents a Pacific Western production of a James Cameron film ; written by James Cameron with Gale Anne Hurd ; produced by Gale Anne Hurd ; directed by James Cameron
- No guns life, Season 2
- Appleseed Alpha, Stage 6 Films and Lucent Pictures Entertainment present ; a Sola Gigital Arts production ; produced by Joseph Chou ; screenplay by Marianne Krawczyuk ; directed by Shinji Aramaki
- Terminator 2, judgment day, StudioCanal ; Mario Kassar presents a Pacific Western production in association with Lightstorm Entertainment ; a James Cameron film ; written by James Cameron & William Wisher ; produced and directed by James Cameron
- Deadpool 2, director, David Leitch
- The bionic woman, the reunion films
- No guns life, directed by Naoyuki Itou, Season 1
- Robocop, Orion Pictures ; directed by Paul Verhoeven ; written by Edward Neumeier & Michael Miner ; producer, Arne Schmidt
- 009 re:cyborg, written and directed by Kenji Kamiyana ; animation director, Daisuke Suzuki ; animation producer, Hiroaki Matsuura ; producer, Tomohiko Ishii ; animation production, Production I.G. and Sanzigen
- RoboCop 3, produced by Patrick Crowley ; screenplay by Frank Miller, Fred Dekker ; directed by Fred Dekker
- Terminator, Paramount Pictures and Skydance and Twentieth Century Fox present ; in association with Tencent Pictures and TSG Entertainment ; a Lightstorm Entertainment/Skydance production ; produced by James Cameron, David Ellison ; story by James Cameron & Charles Eglee & Josh Friedman & David Goyer & Justin Rhodes ; screenplay by David Goyer & Justin Rhodes and Billy Ray ; directed by Tim Miller
- The six million dollar man, Season 3
- Deadpool 2, director, David Leitch ; writers, Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick
- Robocop 2, An Orion Pictures release, a John Davison production, an Irvin Kershner film ; screenplay by Frank Miller & Walon Green ; directed by Irvin Kershner
- Blade runner, the final cut, Jerry Perenchio and Bud Yorkin presentation of a Michael Deeley-Ridley Scott production ; produced by Michael Deeley ; screenplay by Hampton Fancher, David Peoples ; directed by Ridley Scott
- Alita, battle angel
- Appleseed ex machina, production, Digital Frontier Inc., Ex Machina Film Partners (Micott & Basara/Toei/Tomy/Sega/TYO/Digital Frontier/Toei Video) ; produced by John Woo ; producers, Terence Chang, Hidenori Ueki, Naoko Watanabe, Joseph Chou ; script by Kiyoto Takeuchi ; director, Shinji Aramaki
- Appleseed XIII, producers, Shinichi Ikeda [and five others] ; screenplay by Junichi Funsaku [and three others] ; directed by Takayuki Hamana
- Deca-dence, the complete season
- Terminator, director, Tim Miller
- Ghost in the shell, the new movie, written by Tow Ubukata ; directed by Kazuya Nomura ; [English version] produced by Justin Cook, Michael Harcourt ; written by Clint Bickham ; ADR directed by Zach Bolton
- The bionic woman, creator, Kenneth Johnson ; Universal City Studios, Season 2
- RoboCop, produced by Arne Schmidt ; written by Michael Miner, Edward Neumeier ; directed by Paul Verhoeven
- The Bionic Woman, Harve Bennett Productions and Universal Television ; created by Kenneth Johnson, Season 2
- Amelia 2.0, life after death, director, Adam Orton
- RoboCop, a Sony Pictures Entertainment release of a Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures and Columbia Pictures presentation of a Strike Entertainment production ; produced by Marc Abraham, Eric Newman ; written by Joshua Zetumer ; directed by José Padilha
- Ghost in the shell, stand alone complex, 2nd gig
- Appleseed XIII, producers, Shinichi Ikeda, Hiroki Kawashima, Katsuji Morishita, Carly Hunter, Justin Cook, Michael Harcourt ; directed by Takayuki Hamana
- The time guardian, Hemdale Film Corporation presents ; an FGH presentation for International Film Management Limited and Chateau Productions Investments Limited ; written by John Baxter and Brian Hannant ; directed by Brian Hannant ; produced by Norman Wilkinson and Robert Lagettie
- 009 re:cyborg, written and directed by Kenji Kamiyana ; animation director, Daisuke Suzuki ; animation producer, Hiroaki Matsuura ; producer, Tomohiko Ishii ; animation production, Production I.G. and Sanzigen
- Ghost in the shell, Paramount Pictures, Dreamworks Pictures and Reliance Entertainment present ; an Arad Productions/a Steven Paul Production ; a Rupert Sanders film ; produced by Avi Arad, p.g.a. [and three others] ; screenplay by Jamie Moss and William Wheeler and Ehren Kruger ; directed by Rupert Sanders
- The Bionic Woman, Harve Bennett Productions and Universal Television ; created by Kenneth Johnson, Season 1
- Alita, battle angel, 20th Century Fox presents ; produced by James Cameron, Jon Landau ; screenplay by James Cameron, Laeta Kalogridis ; directed by Robert Rodriguez
- The six million dollar man, Pilot TV movies and Season 1
- Ghost in the shell, based on the manga by Shirow Masamune ; produced by Kodansha in association with Bandai Visual and Manga Entertainment ; producers, Yoshimasa Mizuo ... [et al.] ; screenplay, Kazunori Ito ; director Mamoru Oshii
- The Bionic Woman, Harve Bennett Productions and Universal Television ; created by Kenneth Johnson, Season 3
- Blade runner 2049, Alcon Media Group presents ; in association with Columbia Pictures ; a Ridley Scott, Alcon Entertainment, Bud Yorkin production ; in association with Torridon Films and 16:14 Entertainment ; a Denis Villeneuve film ; produced by Andrew A. Kosove & Broderick Johnson, Bud Yorkin & Cynthia Sikes Yorkin ; screenplay by Hanpton Fancher and Michael Green ; story by Hampton Fancher ; directed by Denis Villeneuve
- Ghost in the shell, Paramount Pictures, Dreamworks Pictures and Reliance Entertainment present ; an Arad Productions/A Steven Paul production ; a Rupert Sanders film ; produced by Avi Arad, p.g.a., Ari Arad, p.g.a., Steven Paul, Michael Costigan ; screenplay by Jamie Moss and William Wheeler and Ehren Kruger ; directed by Rupert Sanders
- Cyborg, produced by Yoram Globus, Menahem Golan ; written by Kitty Chalmers ; directed by Albert Pyun
- Appleseed XIII, The complete series
- Appleseed XIII, the complete series, presented by Appleseed XIII Production Committee ; production, Jinni's Animation Studios, Production I.G. ; producers, Shinichii Ikeda, Hiroki Kawashima, Katsuji Morishita ; chief writer, Junichi Fujisaka ; director, Takayuki Hamana ; English version by Funimation Productions, Ltd. ; producers, Carly Hunter, Justin Cook
- Pandora in the crimson shell, ghost urn, the complete series, presented by Benipan Production Committee ; producers, Justin Cook, Michael Harcourt ; screenplay, Tatsuya Takahashi, Shigeru Morita ; director, Munenori Nawa